Le Havre vs Auxerre

Match Analysis & Predictions

France: Ligue 1

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:15 Regular Season - 7
Le Havre Le Havre
18th in table
DLWLL
1 VS 3
Finished
HT 0 - 1
Auxerre Auxerre
16th in table
WWWLW
40' Danny Namaso
43' Clément Akpa
50' Naouirou Ahamada
54' M. Ndiaye
61' Danny Namaso
66' Rayan Fofana
80' Romain Faivre

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.36 (72% chance) Lost

Double chance : Le Havre or draw
72% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.25 42% implied

Draw

3.50 27% implied

Away Win

3.10 31% implied
Stade Océane, Le Havre Eric Wattellier

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
5Le Havre wins
3Draws
2Auxerre wins
2.5Goals per game
70%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
05 Apr 2026Ligue 1 Le Havre 1 - 1 Auxerre
26 Oct 2025Ligue 1 Auxerre 0 - 1 Le Havre
04 May 2025Ligue 1 Auxerre 1 - 2 Le Havre
01 Sep 2024Ligue 1 Le Havre 3 - 1 Auxerre
07 May 2022Ligue 2 Le Havre 1 - 2 Auxerre
21 Dec 2021Ligue 2 Auxerre 2 - 3 Le Havre
05 Apr 2021Ligue 2 Auxerre 1 - 1 Le Havre
01 Dec 2020Ligue 2 Le Havre 1 - 1 Auxerre
06 Mar 2020Ligue 2 Le Havre 1 - 0 Auxerre
05 Oct 2019Ligue 2 Auxerre 2 - 0 Le Havre

Ligue 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Paris Saint Germain 7421 14:9 +5 14 WWWWL
2 Lille 7421 10:5 +5 14 DWLWW
3 Monaco 6420 10:5 +5 14 DWDWW
4 Rennes 6411 12:10 +2 13 WLWWW
5 Lyon 6321 11:4 +7 11 LWDWD
6 Paris FC 6321 8:4 +4 11 LWDWW
7 Lens 7313 14:11 +3 10 WWLDL
8 Stade Brestois 29 7232 13:10 +3 9 DWLLW
9 Toulouse 7232 12:11 +1 9 WDWDL
10 Lorient 6222 6:6 0 8 WLDWL
11 Nice 6222 5:7 -2 8 WWLDL
12 Strasbourg 7214 12:15 -3 7 LLLDW
13 Angers 6213 7:10 -3 7 LWDLW
14 Marseille 6204 9:8 +1 6 WLLLL
15 Le Mans 7133 10:15 -5 6 LLWDD
16 Auxerre 6204 8:16 -8 6 LWWLL
17 Estac Troyes 7115 5:16 -11 4 LLLLL
18 Le Havre 6024 4:8 -4 2 LLDLD

Top scorers

Ligue 1
1 C. TengstedtToulouse 5goals 1assists 5apps
2 Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain 4goals 0assists 6apps
3 Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco 4goals 0assists 5apps
4 C. ArcherAuxerre 4goals 0assists 4apps
5 L. MafoutaLe Mans 4goals 1assists 7apps
6 K. DoumbiaStade Brestois 29 4goals 1assists 6apps
7 A. GouiriMarseille 4goals 1assists 6apps
8 E. LepaulRennes 4goals 0assists 6apps
9 L. SinayokoParis FC 4goals 1assists 6apps
10 A. BourabaaLe Mans 3goals 2assists 5apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Le Havre Draw Auxerre
Value spotted: Le Havre win at 2.25 (model 60% vs market 42%)

Most likely scores

2-1 9.8%
1-1 9.1%
2-0 8.5%
1-0 7.9%
3-1 7%
3-0 6.1%

Expected goals: 2.15 Le Havre · 1.15 Auxerre

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals84%
Over 2.5 goals64%
Over 3.5 goals42%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
25%
Form
75%
40%
Attack
60%
61%
Defence
39%
45%
Goal model
55%
71%
Head to head
29%
62%
Goals
38%
50%
Overall
49%

Recent form

2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Ligue 1 Le Havre 1 - 3 Auxerre L
10 Oct 2026Ligue 1 Lille 1 - 0 Le Havre L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Le Havre 6 - 1 Boulogne W
19 Sep 2026Ligue 1 Toulouse 3 - 2 Le Havre L
12 Sep 2026Ligue 1 Le Havre 0 - 0 Angers D
05 Sep 2026Ligue 1 Le Havre 1 - 2 Stade Brestois 29 L
29 Aug 2026Ligue 1 Lyon 1 - 1 Le Havre D
23 Aug 2026Ligue 1 Le Havre 0 - 1 Monaco L
15 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Le Mans 0 - 1 Le Havre W
08 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Oviedo 3 - 2 Le Havre L
5 W 0 D 4 L in the last 9
18 Oct 2026Ligue 1 Le Havre 1 - 3 Auxerre W
11 Oct 2026Ligue 1 Rennes 4 - 1 Auxerre L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Auxerre 4 - 3 Clermont Foot W
20 Sep 2026Ligue 1 Auxerre 2 - 1 Stade Brestois 29 W
12 Sep 2026Ligue 1 Auxerre 1 - 0 Nice W
04 Sep 2026Ligue 1 Lyon 3 - 1 Auxerre L
29 Aug 2026Ligue 1 Auxerre 1 - 3 Angers L
22 Aug 2026Ligue 1 Lens 5 - 2 Auxerre L
15 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Werder Bremen 0 - 1 Auxerre W

Season numbers

Ligue 1 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
0
3
0-15'
3
0
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
4
0
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
3
Le Havre Auxerre

Side by side

Le Havre Auxerre
6 Played 6
0 Won 2
2 Drawn 0
4 Lost 4
0.7 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.3 Goals conceded per game 2.7
0.3 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1.3
1 Clean sheets 1
3 Failed to score 0
0 Longest winning run 2
- Biggest win 2-1
1-2 Biggest defeat 1-3
1/1 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Le Havre
Marseille (A) 25 Oct
Paris Saint Germain (H) 30 Oct
Lorient (H) 08 Nov
Estac Troyes (A) 20 Nov
Strasbourg (H) 28 Nov
Auxerre
Le Mans (H) 25 Oct
Strasbourg (A) 01 Nov
Paris FC (H) 07 Nov
Monaco (A) 21 Nov
Marseille (H) 29 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

Le Havre
E. Jelert Thigh Injury
F. Mambimbi Achilles Tendon Injury
L. Mpasi-Nzau Achilles Tendon Injury
T. Pembele Muscle Injury
A. Seko Red Card
A. Toure Knee Injury
S. Zagadou Knee Injury
R. Fofana Inactive
Auxerre
A. Diousse Knee Injury
S. Fofana Groin Injury
R. Labeau Lascary Injury
B. Okoh Knee Injury
C. Akpa Injury
R. Mandengue Muscle Injury
M. Senaya Hamstring Injury
T. Siwe Muscle Injury

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Le Havre 2.25 44% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
Auxerre 3.10 32% implied
Le Havre 1.62 62% implied
Auxerre 2.20 45% implied
Over 0.5 1.05 95% implied
Under 0.5 11.00 9% implied
Over 1.5 1.25 80% implied
Under 1.5 4.00 25% implied
Over 2.5 1.80 56% implied
Under 2.5 2.00 50% implied
Over 3.5 3.20 31% implied
Under 3.5 1.36 74% implied
Over 4.5 5.50 18% implied
Under 4.5 1.14 88% implied
Le Havre/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
Le Havre/Auxerre 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Auxerre 7.00 14% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Le Havre/Le Havre 3.60 28% implied
Draw/Le Havre 5.50 18% implied
Auxerre/Le Havre 23.00 4% implied
Auxerre/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Auxerre/Auxerre 5.00 20% implied
Yes 1.67 60% implied
No 2.10 48% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
2:1 9.00 11% implied
0:0 11.00 9% implied
0:1 11.00 9% implied
1:2 11.00 9% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
Le Havre/Draw 1.36 74% implied Our tip
Le Havre/Auxerre 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Auxerre 1.62 62% implied
Le Havre 2.88 35% implied
Draw 2.25 44% implied
Auxerre 3.50 29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Le Havre vs Auxerre: preview and prediction

Le Havre host Auxerre in the France Ligue 1 (Regular Season - 7) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:15 at Stade Océane, Le Havre. Le Havre sit 18th in the table and Auxerre 16th. Auxerre are 4 points ahead (6 to 2).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
16 Auxerre 6204 8:16 -8 6
18 Le Havre 6024 4:8 -4 2

Full Ligue 1 standings

Le Havre are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-W-L-L). Auxerre are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Le Havre won 5, Auxerre won 2 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 70% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 2.15 goals for Le Havre and 1.15 for Auxerre. It gives Le Havre the edge (60% home win, 20% draw, 20% away win), 64% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.36.

Le Havre vs Auxerre FAQs

What is the best prediction for Le Havre vs Auxerre?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.36 odds).

Who will win Le Havre vs Auxerre?

Le Havre are favourites: our model gives Le Havre 60%, the draw 20% and Auxerre 20%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 70% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Le Havre vs Auxerre?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:15 at Stade Océane, Le Havre.

Who is the referee?

Eric Wattellier is in charge of this game.

More Ligue 1 Tips