Spartak Kostroma vs Leningradets

Match Analysis & Predictions

Russia: First League

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 13:30 Regular Season - 14
Spartak Kostroma Spartak Kostroma
4th in table
WLLWW
2 VS 0
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Leningradets Leningradets
15th in table
WLLWL
28' Amur Kalmykov
69' Denis Zhilmostnykh

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.42 (71% chance) Won

Double chance : Spartak Kostroma or draw
71% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

1.36 68% implied

Draw

4.60 20% implied

Away Win

7.50 12% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.42
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.21
Stadion Urozhay, Kostroma

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
1Spartak Kostroma wins
0Draws
5Leningradets wins
2.3Goals per game
33%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
14 Jun 2025Second League A - Spring Season Gold Spartak Kostroma 0 - 1 Leningradets
02 Mar 2025Second League A - Spring Season Gold Leningradets 2 - 1 Spartak Kostroma
21 Sep 2024Second League A - Fall Season Gold Leningradets 2 - 0 Spartak Kostroma
28 Jul 2024Second League A - Fall Season Gold Spartak Kostroma 2 - 1 Leningradets
04 Jun 2023Second League - Group 2 Leningradets 3 - 0 Spartak Kostroma
05 May 2023Second League - Group 2 Spartak Kostroma 0 - 2 Leningradets

First League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Nizhny Novgorod 131111 41:14 +27 34 WWWWD
2 FC Sochi 14923 23:14 +9 29 WWDWL
3 Torpedo Moskva 14833 26:11 +15 27 WWDDL
4 Spartak Kostroma 14833 20:13 +7 27 WLLWW
5 Veles 14824 19:17 +2 26 WLDLD
6 Ural 13742 21:8 +13 25 LWWDW
7 FC UFA 14563 18:14 +4 21 WLDLD
8 Shinnik Yaroslavl 13472 17:13 +4 19 WDLDD
9 Rotor Volgograd 14536 22:17 +5 18 LDWWD
10 Arsenal Tula 14446 15:26 -11 16 LWLDL
11 Volga Ulyanovsk 14437 18:21 -3 15 DWLLD
12 Chelyabinsk 13436 17:21 -4 15 WDWDL
13 Enisey 14356 16:27 -11 14 LLDWL
14 KAMAZ 14347 16:23 -7 13 WDWDL
15 Leningradets 14347 11:25 -14 13 LLWLD
16 FK Neftekhimik 144010 10:21 -11 12 LLLLW
17 Ska-khabarovsk 13148 14:26 -12 7 DDDDL
18 Tekstilshchik 13148 8:21 -13 7 LLDLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Spartak Kostroma Draw Leningradets

Most likely scores

2-0 13.4%
1-0 13.1%
2-1 9.4%
3-0 9.2%
1-1 9.2%
3-1 6.4%

Expected goals: 2.05 Spartak Kostroma · 0.7 Leningradets

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams score44%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
56%
Form
44%
46%
Attack
54%
72%
Defence
28%
89%
Goal model
11%
20%
Head to head
80%
25%
Goals
75%
51%
Overall
48%

Recent form

7 W 0 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026First League Spartak Kostroma 2 - 0 Leningradets W
13 Oct 2026Cup Spartak Kostroma 1 - 0 Chelyabinsk W
09 Oct 2026First League Arsenal Tula 3 - 2 Spartak Kostroma L
26 Sep 2026First League Spartak Kostroma 1 - 2 Ural L
18 Sep 2026First League Volga Ulyanovsk 0 - 1 Spartak Kostroma W
14 Sep 2026First League Spartak Kostroma 1 - 0 FK Neftekhimik W
08 Sep 2026Cup Ryazan 0 - 2 Spartak Kostroma W
05 Sep 2026First League Chelyabinsk 0 - 1 Spartak Kostroma W
31 Aug 2026First League Spartak Kostroma 1 - 0 Rotor Volgograd W
21 Aug 2026First League Torpedo Moskva 3 - 0 Spartak Kostroma L
3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026First League Spartak Kostroma 2 - 0 Leningradets L
14 Oct 2026Cup Leningradets 2 - 0 Luki-Energiya W
10 Oct 2026First League Leningradets 1 - 3 Torpedo Moskva L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Dinamo Makhachkala 3 - 2 Leningradets L
26 Sep 2026First League Volga Ulyanovsk 0 - 1 Leningradets W
17 Sep 2026First League Nizhny Novgorod 6 - 0 Leningradets L
13 Sep 2026First League Leningradets 2 - 2 Tekstilshchik D
09 Sep 2026Cup FK Sokol Saratov 1 - 1 Leningradets D
05 Sep 2026First League Leningradets 3 - 2 Ska-khabarovsk W
29 Aug 2026First League Leningradets 0 - 1 KAMAZ L

Season numbers

First League 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
1
3
16-30'
1
4
31-45'
2
4
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
3
4
76-90'
1
3
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
3
1
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
7
1
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
8
Spartak Kostroma Leningradets

Side by side

Spartak Kostroma Leningradets
13 Played 13
7 Won 3
3 Drawn 4
3 Lost 6
1.4 Goals scored per game 0.8
1 Goals conceded per game 1.8
1.5 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1.1 / 0.4
6 Clean sheets 3
2 Failed to score 6
4 Longest winning run 1
3-1 Biggest win 3-2
1-2 Biggest defeat 1-3
2/3 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Spartak Kostroma
Shinnik Yaroslavl (A) 24 Oct
Veles (A) 31 Oct
Volna Nizhegorodskaya (H) 04 Nov
Nizhny Novgorod (H) 07 Nov
KAMAZ (A) 21 Nov
Leningradets
FK Neftekhimik (A) 24 Oct
Enisey (H) 31 Oct
Ska-khabarovsk (H) 04 Nov
Rotor Volgograd (A) 07 Nov
Chelyabinsk (A) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
Spartak Kostroma 1.36 74% implied Our tip
Draw 4.60 22% implied
Leningradets 7.50 13% implied
Over 1.5 1.19 84% implied
Under 1.5 3.78 26% implied
Over 2.5 1.71 58% implied
Under 2.5 2.05 49% implied
Over 3.5 2.66 38% implied
Under 3.5 1.37 73% implied
Over 4.5 4.80 21% implied
Under 4.5 1.12 89% implied
Spartak Kostroma/Draw 19.00 5% implied
Spartak Kostroma/Leningradets 56.00 2% implied
Draw/Leningradets 16.00 6% implied
Draw/Draw 6.85 15% implied
Spartak Kostroma/Spartak Kostroma 1.89 53% implied
Draw/Spartak Kostroma 3.95 25% implied
Leningradets/Spartak Kostroma 23.00 4% implied
Leningradets/Draw 20.50 5% implied
Leningradets/Leningradets 13.75 7% implied
Yes 1.95 51% implied
No 1.74 57% implied
2:0 6.20 16% implied
1:0 6.30 16% implied
2:1 7.90 13% implied
1:1 8.30 12% implied
3:0 8.60 12% implied
3:1 11.50 9% implied
0:0 13.75 7% implied
4:0 15.75 6% implied
Spartak Kostroma/Draw 1.05 95% implied
Spartak Kostroma/Leningradets 1.15 87% implied
Draw/Leningradets 2.86 35% implied
Spartak Kostroma 1.84 54% implied Our tip
Draw 2.39 42% implied
Leningradets 6.65 15% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Spartak Kostroma vs Leningradets: preview and prediction

Spartak Kostroma host Leningradets in the Russia First League (Regular Season - 14) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:30 at Stadion Urozhay, Kostroma. Spartak Kostroma sit 4th in the table and Leningradets 15th. Spartak Kostroma are 14 points ahead (27 to 13).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Spartak Kostroma 14833 20:13 +7 27
15 Leningradets 14347 11:25 -14 13

Full First League standings

Spartak Kostroma are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-W). Leningradets are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Spartak Kostroma won 1, Leningradets won 5 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for Spartak Kostroma and 0.7 for Leningradets. It gives Spartak Kostroma the edge (69% home win, 19% draw, 12% away win), 52% for over 2.5 goals and 44% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.42. We also like Ov 1.5.

Spartak Kostroma vs Leningradets FAQs

What is the best prediction for Spartak Kostroma vs Leningradets?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.42 odds).

Who will win Spartak Kostroma vs Leningradets?

Spartak Kostroma are favourites: our model gives Spartak Kostroma 69%, the draw 19% and Leningradets 12%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 44% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Spartak Kostroma vs Leningradets?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:30 at Stadion Urozhay, Kostroma.

More First League Tips