London City Lionesses W vs Everton W

Match Analysis & Predictions

England: FA WSL

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 13:00 Regular Season - 6
London City Lionesses W London City Lionesses W
3rd in table
WWWWW
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 2 - 0
Everton W Everton W
5th in table
WWLWL
24' Delphine Cascarino
35' Freya Godfrey
71' Hannah Cain
79' Nicole Anyomi

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.36 (61% chance) Won

Winner : London City Lionesses W
61% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.20 78% implied

Draw

6.50 14% implied

Away Win

12.00 8% implied
Princes Park, Dartford Sophie Dennington

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
1London City Lionesses W wins
0Draws
1Everton W wins
2Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
08 Feb 2026FA WSL London City Lionesses W 0 - 1 Everton W
19 Sep 2025FA WSL Everton W 1 - 2 London City Lionesses W

FA WSL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Manchester City W 5500 16:6 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Chelsea W 5410 12:1 +11 13 WWWWD
3 London City Lionesses W 5401 15:5 +10 12 WWWLW
4 Tottenham Hotspur W 5311 16:8 +8 10 LWWDW
5 Everton W 5302 4:4 0 9 WLWWL
6 Liverpool W 5212 9:6 +3 7 LWLDW
7 Manchester United W 5212 5:9 -4 7 WWDLL
8 Arsenal W 6132 5:7 -2 6 DLLDD
9 Crystal Palace W 5131 5:11 -6 6 DDLDW
10 Brighton W 5122 8:7 +1 5 WLDDL
11 Birmingham City W 6033 8:13 -5 3 DLDLD
12 West Ham W 5104 4:10 -6 3 LLLWL
13 Aston Villa W 5032 4:11 -7 3 DLDLD
14 Charlton Athletic W 5005 2:15 -13 0 LLLLL

Top scorers

FA WSL
1 V. PelovaTottenham Hotspur W 5goals 1assists 5apps
2 K. ShawManchester City W 5goals 1assists 5apps
3 L. HempManchester City W 4goals 2assists 4apps
4 D. van de DonkLondon City Lionesses W 3goals 2assists 5apps
5 Alexia PutellasLondon City Lionesses W 3goals 1assists 5apps
6 O. HoldtTottenham Hotspur W 3goals 0assists 5apps
7 K. SeikeBrighton W 3goals 0assists 5apps
8 V. AsseyiWest Ham W 3goals 0assists 5apps
9 K. DianiLondon City Lionesses W 2goals 3assists 4apps
10 V. EndemannLiverpool W 2goals 2assists 4apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
London City Lionesses W Draw Everton W
Value spotted: Draw at 6.50 (model 25% vs market 14%)

Most likely scores

1-0 22.4%
2-0 16.8%
0-0 15%
1-1 9%
3-0 8.4%
2-1 6.7%

Expected goals: 1.5 London City Lionesses W · 0.4 Everton W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals57%
Over 2.5 goals30%
Over 3.5 goals13%
Both teams score26%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
57%
Form
43%
79%
Attack
21%
44%
Defence
56%
92%
Goal model
8%
50%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
62%
Overall
38%

Recent form

8 W 0 D 2 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026FA WSL London City Lionesses W 2 - 1 Everton W W
04 Oct 2026FA WSL Tottenham Hotspur W 1 - 6 London City Lionesses W W
30 Sep 2026WSL Cup Ipswich Town W 0 - 1 London City Lionesses W W
26 Sep 2026FA WSL London City Lionesses W 2 - 0 Brighton W W
23 Sep 2026WSL Cup Leicester City FC W 0 - 2 London City Lionesses W W
19 Sep 2026FA WSL Charlton Athletic W 1 - 4 London City Lionesses W W
12 Sep 2026FA WSL West Ham W 2 - 1 London City Lionesses W L
04 Sep 2026FA WSL London City Lionesses W 2 - 1 Manchester United W W
16 May 2026FA WSL London City Lionesses W 2 - 1 Aston Villa W W
03 May 2026FA WSL Tottenham Hotspur W 2 - 1 London City Lionesses W L
5 W 0 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026FA WSL London City Lionesses W 2 - 1 Everton W L
04 Oct 2026FA WSL Everton W 2 - 1 Birmingham City W W
27 Sep 2026FA WSL Liverpool W 2 - 0 Everton W L
23 Sep 2026WSL Cup Everton W 2 - 0 Birmingham City W W
20 Sep 2026FA WSL West Ham W 0 - 1 Everton W W
13 Sep 2026FA WSL Everton W 1 - 0 Charlton Athletic W W
06 Sep 2026FA WSL Crystal Palace W 1 - 0 Everton W L
16 May 2026FA WSL Everton W 1 - 0 Leicester City FC W W
13 May 2026FA WSL Arsenal W 1 - 0 Everton W L
26 Apr 2026FA WSL Everton W 1 - 4 Chelsea W L

Season numbers

FA WSL 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
1
3
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
1
4
76-90'
0
1
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
3
London City Lionesses W Everton W

Side by side

London City Lionesses W Everton W
5 Played 5
4 Won 3
0 Drawn 0
1 Lost 2
3 Goals scored per game 0.8
1 Goals conceded per game 0.8
2 / 3.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 0.3
1 Clean sheets 2
0 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 2
2-0 Biggest win 2-1
2-1 Biggest defeat 2-0
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

London City Lionesses W
West Ham W (A) 21 Oct
Liverpool W (A) 25 Oct
Crystal Palace W (H) 28 Oct
Manchester City W (H) 01 Nov
Birmingham City W (H) 07 Nov
Everton W
Newcastle United W (H) 21 Oct
Aston Villa W (H) 25 Oct
Sheffield United W (A) 28 Oct
Manchester United W (H) 31 Oct
Chelsea W (A) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
London City Lionesses W 1.20 83% implied Our tip
Draw 6.50 15% implied
Everton W 12.00 8% implied
London City Lionesses W 1.06 94% implied Our tip
Everton W 8.00 13% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.20 83% implied
Under 1.5 4.33 23% implied
Over 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Over 3.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 4.33 23% implied
Under 4.5 1.20 83% implied
London City Lionesses W/Draw 21.00 5% implied
London City Lionesses W/Everton W 51.00 2% implied
Draw/Everton W 17.00 6% implied
Draw/Draw 7.50 13% implied
London City Lionesses W/London City Lionesses W 1.80 56% implied
Draw/London City Lionesses W 4.00 25% implied
Everton W/London City Lionesses W 23.00 4% implied
Everton W/Draw 23.00 4% implied
Everton W/Everton W 17.00 6% implied
Yes 2.38 42% implied
No 1.53 65% implied
2:0 6.00 17% implied
1:0 7.00 14% implied
3:0 7.00 14% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
4:0 11.00 9% implied
1:1 11.00 9% implied
3:1 12.00 8% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
London City Lionesses W/Draw 1.03 97% implied
London City Lionesses W/Everton W 1.12 89% implied
Draw/Everton W 3.75 27% implied
London City Lionesses W 1.53 65% implied Our tip
Draw 2.75 36% implied
Everton W 11.00 9% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

London City Lionesses W vs Everton W: preview and prediction

London City Lionesses W host Everton W in the England FA WSL (Regular Season - 6) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:00 at Princes Park, Dartford. London City Lionesses W sit 3rd in the table and Everton W 5th. London City Lionesses W are 3 points ahead (12 to 9).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 London City Lionesses W 5401 15:5 +10 12
5 Everton W 5302 4:4 0 9

Full FA WSL standings

London City Lionesses W are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W). Everton W are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-L).

In the last 2 meetings, London City Lionesses W won 1, Everton W won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for London City Lionesses W and 0.4 for Everton W. It gives London City Lionesses W the edge (65% home win, 25% draw, 10% away win), 30% for over 2.5 goals and 26% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.36.

London City Lionesses W vs Everton W FAQs

What is the best prediction for London City Lionesses W vs Everton W?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.36 odds).

Who will win London City Lionesses W vs Everton W?

London City Lionesses W are favourites: our model gives London City Lionesses W 65%, the draw 25% and Everton W 10%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 26% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.9 goals in total, with a 30% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is London City Lionesses W vs Everton W?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:00 at Princes Park, Dartford.

Who is the referee?

Sophie Dennington is in charge of this game.

More FA WSL Tips