Maidstone Utd vs Maidenhead

Match Analysis & Predictions

England: National League - South

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 National League South - 12
Maidstone Utd Maidstone Utd
1st in table
DLLWW
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Maidenhead Maidenhead
18th in table
DLWLL
5' L. Gravata
48' T. Foran
57' J. Coley

Expert Prediction · Over/Under 1.5

Ov 1.5 @ 1.22 (70% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or Maidenhead
70% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.10 43% implied

Draw

3.50 26% implied

Away Win

2.88 31% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.22
Double Chance 1X @ 1.30
Gallagher Stadium, Maidstone

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
1Maidstone Utd wins
2Draws
5Maidenhead wins
3.1Goals per game
75%Both scored
63%Over 2.5
07 Mar 2026National League - South Maidenhead 2 - 1 Maidstone Utd
20 Sep 2025National League - South Maidstone Utd 0 - 1 Maidenhead
18 Mar 2023National League Maidenhead 2 - 1 Maidstone Utd
26 Nov 2022National League Maidstone Utd 3 - 2 Maidenhead
15 Jan 2019National League Maidstone Utd 2 - 4 Maidenhead
25 Aug 2018National League Maidenhead 3 - 2 Maidstone Utd
09 Dec 2017National League Maidenhead 0 - 0 Maidstone Utd
05 Aug 2017National League Maidstone Utd 1 - 1 Maidenhead

National League - South table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Maidstone Utd 12813 22:13 +9 25 WWLLW
2 Ebbsfleet United 9630 20:4 +16 21 WWWWD
3 Salisbury 11632 20:8 +12 21 WWWDW
4 Billericay Town 11632 25:14 +11 21 WWWDW
5 Truro City 11632 17:8 +9 21 WDWLD
6 Tonbridge Angels 12624 21:11 +10 20 WWLDL
7 Dagenham & Redbridge 12624 10:9 +1 20 LDWLL
8 Weston-super-Mare 12534 20:17 +3 18 LDLWW
9 Dover 11533 18:17 +1 18 DWWWL
10 Dorking Wanderers 11452 23:17 +6 17 DWDDD
11 Farnham Town 11524 17:16 +1 17 LDWWD
12 Folkestone Invicta 12444 18:14 +4 16 WDLLL
13 Torquay 11443 18:15 +3 16 WLDWW
14 Chelmsford City 10280 14:8 +6 14 WDDDD
15 Horsham 11353 12:13 -1 14 WLDLD
16 Hemel Hempstead Town 12354 10:11 -1 14 LDWDD
17 Farnborough 11425 10:17 -7 14 WLDLL
18 Maidenhead 12345 13:14 -1 13 LLWDL
19 Chesham United 11317 16:24 -8 10 LLWLL
20 Braintree 11317 18:27 -9 10 LLLLW
21 AFC Totton 12318 9:23 -14 10 LLLLL
22 Hampton & Richmond 11227 11:26 -15 8 LLDWL
23 Walton & Hersham 11227 10:27 -17 8 WWDDL
24 Slough Town 121110 12:31 -19 4 LLDLW

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Maidstone Utd Draw Maidenhead
Value spotted: Maidenhead win at 2.88 (model 49% vs market 31%)

Most likely scores

0-1 14%
1-1 12.6%
0-0 10%
0-2 9.8%
1-0 9%
1-2 8.8%

Expected goals: 0.9 Maidstone Utd · 1.4 Maidenhead

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams score45%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
56%
Form
44%
40%
Attack
60%
58%
Defence
42%
27%
Goal model
73%
29%
Head to head
71%
42%
Goals
58%
42%
Overall
58%

Recent form

6 W 1 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026National League - South Maidstone Utd 2 - 1 Maidenhead W
10 Oct 2026National League - South Horsham 1 - 2 Maidstone Utd W
26 Sep 2026National League - South Maidstone Utd 1 - 2 Truro City L
22 Sep 2026FA Cup Maidstone Utd 0 - 2 Cray Wanderers L
19 Sep 2026FA Cup Cray Wanderers 1 - 1 Maidstone Utd D
12 Sep 2026National League - South Braintree 2 - 1 Maidstone Utd L
08 Sep 2026National League - South Tonbridge Angels 0 - 1 Maidstone Utd W
05 Sep 2026National League - South Maidstone Utd 1 - 0 Weston-super-Mare W
31 Aug 2026National League - South Hampton & Richmond 1 - 4 Maidstone Utd W
29 Aug 2026National League - South Maidstone Utd 2 - 1 Salisbury W
2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026National League - South Maidstone Utd 2 - 1 Maidenhead L
10 Oct 2026National League - South Maidenhead 0 - 1 Tonbridge Angels L
26 Sep 2026National League - South Chesham United 0 - 4 Maidenhead W
19 Sep 2026FA Cup Maidenhead 1 - 3 Ebbsfleet United L
12 Sep 2026National League - South Maidenhead 2 - 2 Billericay Town D
08 Sep 2026National League - South Maidenhead 0 - 4 Torquay L
05 Sep 2026National League - South Dover 0 - 3 Maidenhead W
31 Aug 2026National League - South Maidenhead 1 - 1 AFC Totton D
29 Aug 2026National League - South Chelmsford City 1 - 0 Maidenhead L
22 Aug 2026National League - South Maidenhead 1 - 1 Farnborough D

Season numbers

National League - South 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
5
4
31-45'
0
5
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
3
0
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
4
2
61-75'
0
4
76-90'
4
Maidstone Utd Maidenhead

Side by side

Maidstone Utd Maidenhead
11 Played 11
7 Won 3
1 Drawn 4
3 Lost 4
1.8 Goals scored per game 1.1
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.1
1.2 / 2.3 Scored per game (home / away) 0.7 / 1.6
3 Clean sheets 4
0 Failed to score 5
5 Longest winning run 1
2-1 Biggest win 0-4
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-4
3/3 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Maidstone Utd
Torquay (A) 24 Oct
Ebbsfleet United (H) 27 Oct
Slough Town (H) 31 Oct
Hemel Hempstead Town (A) 07 Nov
Farnham Town (H) 21 Nov
Maidenhead
Ebbsfleet United (A) 24 Oct
Horsham (H) 27 Oct
Dagenham & Redbridge (H) 31 Oct
Hampton & Richmond (A) 07 Nov
Folkestone Invicta (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Maidstone Utd 2.10 48% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
Maidenhead 2.88 35% implied
Maidstone Utd 1.57 64% implied
Maidenhead 2.25 44% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.20 83% implied
Under 1.5 4.33 23% implied
Over 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Over 3.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 4.33 23% implied
Under 4.5 1.20 83% implied
Maidstone Utd/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Maidstone Utd/Maidenhead 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Maidenhead 7.50 13% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Maidstone Utd/Maidstone Utd 3.40 29% implied
Draw/Maidstone Utd 5.50 18% implied
Maidenhead/Maidstone Utd 23.00 4% implied
Maidenhead/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Maidenhead/Maidenhead 4.75 21% implied
Yes 1.57 64% implied
No 2.25 44% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
1:0 10.00 10% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
0:1 12.00 8% implied
1:2 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
Maidstone Utd/Draw 1.33 75% implied Our tip
Maidstone Utd/Maidenhead 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Maidenhead 1.60 63% implied
Maidstone Utd 2.62 38% implied
Draw 2.30 43% implied
Maidenhead 3.40 29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Maidstone Utd vs Maidenhead: preview and prediction

Maidstone Utd host Maidenhead in the England National League - South (National League South - 12) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00 at Gallagher Stadium, Maidstone. Maidstone Utd sit 1st in the table and Maidenhead 18th. Maidstone Utd are 12 points ahead (25 to 13).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Maidstone Utd 12813 22:13 +9 25
18 Maidenhead 12345 13:14 -1 13

Full National League - South standings

Maidstone Utd have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-W-W). Maidenhead are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-W-L-L).

In the last 8 meetings, Maidstone Utd won 1, Maidenhead won 5 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 75% and over 2.5 goals in 63%.

Our goal model expects about 0.9 goals for Maidstone Utd and 1.4 for Maidenhead. It gives Maidenhead the edge (24% home win, 27% draw, 49% away win), 40% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Our pick was Ov 1.5 at odds of 1.22. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Maidstone Utd vs Maidenhead FAQs

What is the best prediction for Maidstone Utd vs Maidenhead?

Our top tip is Over/Under 1.5: Ov 1.5 (1.22 odds).

Who will win Maidstone Utd vs Maidenhead?

Maidenhead are favourites: our model gives Maidstone Utd 24%, the draw 27% and Maidenhead 49%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 45% chance in our model, and it happened in 75% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Maidstone Utd vs Maidenhead?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00 at Gallagher Stadium, Maidstone.

More National League - South Tips