Barletta vs AZ Picerno

Match Analysis & Predictions

Italy: Serie C - Girone C

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:30 Girone C - 10
Barletta Barletta
16th in table
DDLLD
- VS -
Upcoming
AZ Picerno AZ Picerno
11th in table
LLWLL

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.67 (80% chance)

Double chance : draw or AZ Picerno
80% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.91 48% implied

Draw

3.25 28% implied

Away Win

3.80 24% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.67
Double Chance X2 @ 1.60
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.25
Stadio Comunale Cosimo Puttilli, Barletta G. Sacchi

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Barletta wins
0Draws
1AZ Picerno wins
3Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
14 Aug 2026Coppa Italia Serie C AZ Picerno 2 - 1 Barletta

Serie C - Girone C table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Potenza 10811 26:13 +13 25 WWWWW
2 Bari 9612 13:6 +7 19 WLWWD
3 Sorrento 9603 14:10 +4 18 LWLLW
4 Catania 10514 18:12 +6 16 LWWWD
5 Casertana 9432 15:13 +2 15 WLLDW
6 SS Monopoli 10433 11:9 +2 15 WLDWD
7 Audace Cerignola 9423 14:9 +5 14 WDLDL
8 Scafatese 9351 15:13 +2 14 DWWDD
9 Salernitana 10352 14:12 +2 14 DDWLW
10 Inter U23 9414 18:17 +1 13 LWLWW
11 AZ Picerno 9405 17:17 0 12 LLWLL
12 Cavese 9333 15:15 0 12 DWWLL
13 Foggia 9324 9:10 -1 11 LWWLD
14 Casarano 9324 10:13 -3 11 DLLDW
15 Savoia 9243 11:12 -1 10 WDLDD
16 Barletta 9153 12:15 -3 8 DLLDD
17 Team Altamura 9225 4:13 -9 8 LDLWL
18 Giugliano 9216 12:22 -10 7 LLWLW
19 Cosenza 9126 7:19 -12 5 WLLDL
20 Crotone 9135 10:15 -5 0 LLWDL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Barletta Draw AZ Picerno
Value spotted: AZ Picerno win at 3.80 (model 33% vs market 24%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10.9%
2-1 9%
1-0 7.8%
1-2 7.7%
0-1 6.6%
2-0 6.4%

Expected goals: 1.65 Barletta · 1.4 AZ Picerno

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams score61%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
27%
Attack
73%
65%
Defence
35%
53%
Goal model
47%
0%
Head to head
100%
33%
Goals
67%
45%
Overall
54%

Recent form

1 W 5 D 4 L in the last 10
12 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C Barletta 1 - 1 Cavese D
03 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C Giugliano 1 - 0 Barletta L
27 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Barletta 1 - 4 Potenza L
19 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Catania 0 - 0 Barletta D
15 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Barletta 1 - 1 Salernitana D
11 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Casarano 3 - 1 Barletta L
05 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Crotone 2 - 2 Barletta D
28 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone C Barletta 3 - 0 Bari W
22 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone C Casertana 3 - 3 Barletta D
14 Aug 2026Coppa Italia Serie C AZ Picerno 2 - 1 Barletta L
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
12 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C AZ Picerno 1 - 2 Cosenza L
04 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C Potenza 4 - 2 AZ Picerno L
26 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C AZ Picerno 2 - 1 Audace Cerignola W
19 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Team Altamura 2 - 1 AZ Picerno L
15 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C AZ Picerno 2 - 4 Catania L
12 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Sorrento 1 - 0 AZ Picerno L
07 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C AZ Picerno 4 - 1 Inter U23 W
01 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Serie C Bari 1 - 1 AZ Picerno D
28 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone C Scafatese 0 - 2 AZ Picerno W
23 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone C AZ Picerno 3 - 2 Savoia W

Season numbers

Serie C - Girone C 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
3
3
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
4
2
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
5
2
46-60'
4
6
61-75'
4
4
76-90'
1
Barletta AZ Picerno

Side by side

Barletta AZ Picerno
9 Played 9
1 Won 4
5 Drawn 0
3 Lost 5
1.3 Goals scored per game 1.9
1.7 Goals conceded per game 1.9
1.5 / 1.2 Scored per game (home / away) 2.4 / 1.3
2 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 3
3-0 Biggest win 4-1
1-4 Biggest defeat 2-4
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Barletta
AZ Picerno (H) 18 Oct
Scafatese (A) 24 Oct
SS Monopoli (H) 31 Oct
Foggia (A) 09 Nov
Team Altamura (H) 15 Nov
AZ Picerno
Barletta (A) 18 Oct
Salernitana (H) 26 Oct
Cavese (A) 31 Oct
Bari (H) 09 Nov
Casarano (A) 14 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Barletta 1.91 52% implied
Draw 3.25 31% implied
AZ Picerno 3.80 26% implied
Barletta 1.40 71% implied
AZ Picerno 2.75 36% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.25 80% implied
Under 1.5 3.75 27% implied
Over 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Under 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Over 3.5 3.25 31% implied
Under 3.5 1.33 75% implied
Over 4.5 5.50 18% implied
Under 4.5 1.12 89% implied
Barletta/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Barletta/AZ Picerno 34.00 3% implied
Draw/AZ Picerno 8.50 12% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Barletta/Barletta 3.00 33% implied
Draw/Barletta 5.00 20% implied
AZ Picerno/Barletta 23.00 4% implied
AZ Picerno/Draw 15.00 7% implied
AZ Picerno/AZ Picerno 6.00 17% implied
Yes 1.73 58% implied
No 2.00 50% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 8.00 13% implied
2:1 9.00 11% implied
2:0 9.50 11% implied
0:0 10.00 10% implied
0:1 12.00 8% implied
3:1 15.00 7% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Barletta/Draw 1.25 80% implied
Barletta/AZ Picerno 1.33 75% implied
Draw/AZ Picerno 1.80 56% implied Our tip
Barletta 2.50 40% implied
Draw 2.20 45% implied
AZ Picerno 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Barletta vs AZ Picerno: preview and prediction

Barletta host AZ Picerno in the Italy Serie C - Girone C (Girone C - 10) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:30 at Stadio Comunale Cosimo Puttilli, Barletta. Barletta sit 16th in the table and AZ Picerno 11th. AZ Picerno are 4 points ahead (12 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
11 AZ Picerno 9405 17:17 0 12
16 Barletta 9153 12:15 -3 8

Full Serie C - Girone C standings

Barletta are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-L-L-D). AZ Picerno are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L).

In the last 1 meetings, Barletta won 0, AZ Picerno won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 3 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Barletta and 1.4 for AZ Picerno. It gives Barletta the edge (43% home win, 24% draw, 33% away win), 59% for over 2.5 goals and 61% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.67. We also like Double Chance (X2), Ov 1.5.

Barletta vs AZ Picerno FAQs

What is the best prediction for Barletta vs AZ Picerno?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.67 odds).

Who will win Barletta vs AZ Picerno?

Barletta are favourites: our model gives Barletta 43%, the draw 24% and AZ Picerno 33%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 61% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.1 goals in total, with a 59% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Barletta vs AZ Picerno?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:30 at Stadio Comunale Cosimo Puttilli, Barletta.

Who is the referee?

G. Sacchi is in charge of this game.

More Serie C - Girone C Tips