Atert Bissen vs US Hostert

Match Analysis & Predictions

Luxembourg: National Division

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 10
Atert Bissen Atert Bissen
7th in table
WWWDD
- VS -
Upcoming
US Hostert US Hostert
9th in table
WDDDL

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.62 (60% chance)

Double chance : Atert Bissen or draw
60% confidence

Match Odds · William Hill

Home Win

1.50 59% implied

Draw

3.80 23% implied

Away Win

5.00 18% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.62
Double Chance 1X @ 1.12

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
3Atert Bissen wins
0Draws
0US Hostert wins
4.7Goals per game
67%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
11 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Atert Bissen 2 - 1 US Hostert
19 Apr 2026National Division US Hostert 0 - 3 Atert Bissen
26 Oct 2025National Division Atert Bissen 7 - 1 US Hostert

National Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 UNA Strassen 9900 19:2 +17 27 WWWWW
2 FC Differdange 03 9801 25:5 +20 24 WWWWW
3 UN Kaerjeng 97 10703 29:17 +12 21 WWWWL
4 US Mondorf-les-bains 9702 18:12 +6 21 WLLWW
5 Progres Niederkorn 10613 16:7 +9 19 LWDWW
6 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 9531 23:10 +13 18 DDWWD
7 Atert Bissen 9513 20:13 +7 16 DWWLL
8 Résidence Walferdange 9504 16:16 0 15 LWWLW
9 US Hostert 9324 14:13 +1 11 LDDWL
10 F91 Dudelange 9315 11:16 -5 10 WLDLW
11 Victoria Rosport 9225 14:20 -6 8 WDLLD
12 AS Jeunesse Esch 9216 15:21 -6 7 LDLWW
13 US Rumelange 9207 9:25 -16 6 LLLLL
14 Etzella Ettelbruck 9126 7:18 -11 5 LDLWL
15 Wiltz 9117 14:24 -10 4 LLLLL
16 Swift Hesperange 9009 2:33 -31 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Atert Bissen Draw US Hostert
Value spotted: US Hostert win at 5.00 (model 43% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

1-1 8.1%
1-2 8.1%
2-1 7.2%
2-2 7.2%
1-3 5.4%
2-3 4.8%

Expected goals: 1.8 Atert Bissen · 2 US Hostert

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals73%
Over 3.5 goals52%
Both teams score72%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
58%
Form
42%
82%
Attack
18%
38%
Defence
62%
41%
Goal model
59%
100%
Head to head
0%
86%
Goals
14%
61%
Overall
39%

Recent form

5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 2 - 2 Atert Bissen D
01 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Atert Bissen 2 - 2 Liège D
20 Sep 2026Cup ALSS Luxembourg 1 - 3 Atert Bissen W
16 Sep 2026National Division Atert Bissen 4 - 2 Wiltz W
13 Sep 2026National Division US Rumelange 0 - 6 Atert Bissen W
06 Sep 2026National Division Atert Bissen 1 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains L
30 Aug 2026National Division UNA Strassen 2 - 1 Atert Bissen L
23 Aug 2026National Division Résidence Walferdange 1 - 2 Atert Bissen W
16 Aug 2026National Division Atert Bissen 0 - 4 Progres Niederkorn L
09 Aug 2026National Division AS Jeunesse Esch 0 - 2 Atert Bissen W
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026National Division US Hostert 0 - 2 Progres Niederkorn L
20 Sep 2026Cup Alisontia Steinsel 1 - 1 US Hostert D
16 Sep 2026National Division US Hostert 1 - 1 AS Jeunesse Esch D
12 Sep 2026National Division US Hostert 0 - 0 F91 Dudelange D
05 Sep 2026National Division Victoria Rosport 0 - 2 US Hostert W
30 Aug 2026National Division US Hostert 0 - 2 FC Differdange 03 L
23 Aug 2026National Division Swift Hesperange 0 - 2 US Hostert W
16 Aug 2026National Division US Hostert 5 - 1 Etzella Ettelbruck W
09 Aug 2026National Division UN Kaerjeng 97 4 - 2 US Hostert L
02 Aug 2026National Division Résidence Walferdange 3 - 2 US Hostert L

Season numbers

National Division 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
5
3
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
3
0
76-90'
1
2
0-15'
4
1
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
4
Atert Bissen US Hostert

Side by side

Atert Bissen US Hostert
9 Played 9
5 Won 3
1 Drawn 2
3 Lost 4
2.2 Goals scored per game 1.6
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.4
1.8 / 2.6 Scored per game (home / away) 1.2 / 2
3 Clean sheets 3
1 Failed to score 3
2 Longest winning run 2
4-2 Biggest win 5-1
0-4 Biggest defeat 0-2
2/2 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

Atert Bissen
US Hostert (H) 18 Oct
UN Kaerjeng 97 (A) 25 Oct
Etzella Ettelbruck (H) 31 Oct
FC Differdange 03 (H) 08 Nov
Swift Hesperange (A) 22 Nov
US Hostert
Atert Bissen (A) 18 Oct
UNA Strassen (H) 25 Oct
US Mondorf-les-bains (A) 31 Oct
Sporting Bertrange (A) 08 Nov
US Rumelange (H) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: William Hill
Atert Bissen 1.50 67% implied
Draw 3.80 26% implied
US Hostert 5.00 20% implied
Yes 1.62 62% implied
No 2.10 48% implied
2:1 7.00 14% implied
2:0 7.50 13% implied
1:1 7.50 13% implied
1:0 8.00 13% implied
3:0 10.00 10% implied
3:1 11.00 9% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
Atert Bissen/Draw 1.12 89% implied Our tip
Atert Bissen/US Hostert 1.22 82% implied
Draw/US Hostert 2.40 42% implied
Atert Bissen 1.85 54% implied
Draw 2.45 41% implied
US Hostert 5.50 18% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Atert Bissen vs US Hostert: preview and prediction

Atert Bissen host US Hostert in the Luxembourg National Division (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00. Atert Bissen sit 7th in the table and US Hostert 9th. Atert Bissen are 5 points ahead (16 to 11).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
7 Atert Bissen 9513 20:13 +7 16
9 US Hostert 9324 14:13 +1 11

Full National Division standings

Atert Bissen are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-D-D). US Hostert have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-D-D-L).

In the last 3 meetings, Atert Bissen won 3, US Hostert won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.8 goals for Atert Bissen and 2 for US Hostert. It gives US Hostert the edge (35% home win, 21% draw, 43% away win), 73% for over 2.5 goals and 72% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.62. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Atert Bissen vs US Hostert FAQs

What is the best prediction for Atert Bissen vs US Hostert?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.62 odds).

Who will win Atert Bissen vs US Hostert?

US Hostert are favourites: our model gives Atert Bissen 35%, the draw 21% and US Hostert 43%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 72% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 73% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Atert Bissen vs US Hostert?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00.

More National Division Tips