Atlas vs Club America

Match Analysis & Predictions

Mexico: Liga MX

Thu, 22nd Oct, 2026 • 01:00 Apertura - 13
Atlas Atlas
6th in table
LDWDW
2 VS 5
Finished
HT 0 - 2
Club America Club America
1st in table
WDLDW
22' Franco Rossano
26' Miguel Borja
28' Erick Sánchez
58' Brian Rodríguez
63' Álex Zendejas
73' Luís André Leite Esteves (Penalty)
78' Ryan Mmaee
79' Kevin Alvarez
85' Juan Sánchez
90+4' Sergio Hernández

Expert Prediction · Free Tip

X2 @ 1.30 (76% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : draw or Club America and +1.5 goals
76% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

3.50 27% implied

Draw

3.60 26% implied

Away Win

2.00 47% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Free Tip X2 @ 1.30
Double Chance X2 @ 1.30
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.57
Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara Cesar Arturo Ramos

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
2Atlas wins
3Draws
5Club America wins
3.1Goals per game
60%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
26 Apr 2026Liga MX Club America 0 - 1 Atlas
25 Aug 2025Liga MX Atlas 2 - 4 Club America
16 Mar 2025Liga MX Atlas 1 - 3 Club America
18 Sep 2024Liga MX Club America 3 - 0 Atlas
10 Aug 2024Leagues Cup Club America 2 - 1 Atlas
03 Mar 2024Liga MX Atlas 1 - 5 Club America
21 Aug 2023Liga MX Club America 1 - 1 Atlas
26 Feb 2023Liga MX Atlas 2 - 2 Club America
03 Jul 2022Liga MX Club America 0 - 0 Atlas
23 Jan 2022Liga MX Club America 0 - 2 Atlas

Liga MX table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Club America 12831 32:16 +16 27 WWDWD
2 Guadalajara Chivas 13652 20:12 +8 23 WDDLD
3 Cruz Azul 13724 29:22 +7 23 WWDDL
4 Toluca 13643 28:18 +10 22 DDLDL
5 Club Leon 13634 20:17 +3 21 WLDWD
6 Atlas 13634 21:23 -2 21 LWDWD
7 Monterrey 12624 23:17 +6 20 WWDLW
8 Club Queretaro 12624 16:15 +1 20 LLWWD
9 Santos Laguna 13616 19:16 +3 19 WWWWW
10 Club Tijuana 12453 17:16 +1 17 DDDLD
11 U.N.A.M. - Pumas 13445 19:22 -3 16 LWDLD
12 Atletico San Luis 13445 18:22 -4 16 WDLWW
13 Puebla 13445 13:17 -4 16 LDDLD
14 Tigres UANL 13355 14:18 -4 14 LDWWL
15 Atlante FC 13355 14:19 -5 14 WLLWD
16 CF Pachuca 13346 20:18 +2 13 LLDLD
17 Necaxa 13238 15:26 -11 9 LLDLL
18 FC Juarez 131111 8:32 -24 4 LLDLW

Top scorers

Liga MX
1 S. RondónCF Pachuca 13goals 0assists 12apps
2 JuninhoU.N.A.M. - Pumas 8goals 1assists 12apps
3 J. BrunettaTigres UANL 7goals 4assists 12apps
4 J. CarranzaNecaxa 7goals 2assists 11apps
5 H. MartínClub America 7goals 3assists 10apps
6 Ó. EstupiñánFC Juarez 6goals 0assists 12apps
7 Tahiel Adrián Jiménez SánchezSantos Laguna 5goals 0assists 3apps
8 F. ViñasToluca 5goals 0assists 9apps
9 S. HomenchenkoClub Queretaro 5goals 2assists 11apps
10 L. OcamposMonterrey 5goals 2assists 9apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Atlas Draw Club America
Value spotted: Club America win at 2.00 (model 53% vs market 47%)

Most likely scores

1-2 9.3%
1-1 8.9%
0-2 6.7%
1-3 6.5%
2-2 6.5%
0-1 6.3%

Expected goals: 1.4 Atlas · 2.1 Club America

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals46%
Both teams score66%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
38%
Attack
63%
57%
Defence
43%
29%
Goal model
71%
20%
Head to head
80%
29%
Goals
71%
37%
Overall
63%

Recent form

4 W 3 D 2 L in the last 9
17 Oct 2026Liga MX Necaxa 0 - 2 Atlas W
11 Oct 2026Liga MX Atlas 1 - 1 Guadalajara Chivas D
26 Sep 2026Liga MX Club Tijuana 2 - 3 Atlas W
19 Sep 2026Liga MX Atlas 1 - 1 U.N.A.M. - Pumas D
12 Sep 2026Liga MX Toluca 5 - 2 Atlas L
06 Sep 2026Liga MX Atlas 1 - 1 Atlante FC D
29 Aug 2026Liga MX Atlas 1 - 3 Club Queretaro L
23 Aug 2026Liga MX Cruz Azul 0 - 2 Atlas W
16 Aug 2026Liga MX Atlas 2 - 1 Tigres UANL W
2 W 4 D 3 L in the last 9
18 Oct 2026Liga MX Leon 3 - 5 Club America W
11 Oct 2026Liga MX Club America 1 - 1 Monterrey D
05 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Guadalajara Chivas 2 - 0 Club America L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Club America 0 - 0 Cruz Azul D
28 Sep 2026Liga MX Necaxa 2 - 4 Club America W
20 Sep 2026Liga MX Club America 2 - 2 Guadalajara Chivas D
13 Sep 2026Liga MX Cruz Azul 4 - 3 Club America L
06 Sep 2026Leagues Cup Leon 1 - 0 Club America L
03 Sep 2026Leagues Cup Club America 2 - 2 Monterrey D

Season numbers

Liga MX 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
5
4
46-60'
5
2
61-75'
5
5
76-90'
7
0
0-15'
0
8
16-30'
2
3
31-45'
7
2
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
2
4
76-90'
2
Atlas Club America

Side by side

Atlas Club America
12 Played 11
6 Won 7
3 Drawn 3
3 Lost 1
1.6 Goals scored per game 2.5
1.5 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1 / 2.2 Scored per game (home / away) 2.2 / 2.7
3 Clean sheets 4
1 Failed to score 0
2 Longest winning run 4
2-1 Biggest win 3-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 4-3
2/2 Penalties scored 4/5

What comes next

Atlas
Puebla (H) 25 Oct
Atletico San Luis (A) 31 Oct
CF Pachuca (H) 07 Nov
FC Juarez (A) 21 Nov
Club America
CF Pachuca (H) 26 Oct
Club Tijuana (H) 29 Oct
Toluca (H) 01 Nov
U.N.A.M. - Pumas (A) 08 Nov
Tigres UANL (A) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Atlas 3.50 29% implied
Draw 3.60 28% implied
Club America 2.00 50% implied
Atlas 2.62 38% implied
Club America 1.44 69% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 15.00 7% implied
Over 1.5 1.18 85% implied
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Over 3.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 4.33 23% implied
Under 4.5 1.20 83% implied
Atlas/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Atlas/Club America 19.00 5% implied
Draw/Club America 5.50 18% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Atlas/Atlas 5.50 18% implied
Draw/Atlas 8.50 12% implied
Club America/Atlas 26.00 4% implied
Club America/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Club America/Club America 3.00 33% implied
Yes 1.53 65% implied
No 2.38 42% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
1:2 9.00 11% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
0:2 11.00 9% implied
2:2 12.00 8% implied
2:1 13.00 8% implied
1:0 15.00 7% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
Atlas/Draw 1.80 56% implied
Atlas/Club America 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Club America 1.28 78% implied Our tip
Atlas 3.60 28% implied
Draw 2.40 42% implied
Club America 2.60 38% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Atlas vs Club America: preview and prediction

Atlas host Club America in the Mexico Liga MX (Apertura - 13) on Thursday, 22nd October 2026 at 01:00 at Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara. Atlas sit 6th in the table and Club America 1st. Club America are 6 points ahead (27 to 21).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Club America 12831 32:16 +16 27
6 Atlas 13634 21:23 -2 21

Full Liga MX standings

Atlas have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-D-W-D-W). Club America have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-L-D-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Atlas won 2, Club America won 5 and 3 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Atlas and 2.1 for Club America. It gives Club America the edge (25% home win, 21% draw, 53% away win), 68% for over 2.5 goals and 66% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Free Tip (X2) at odds of 1.30. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

Atlas vs Club America FAQs

What is the best prediction for Atlas vs Club America?

Our top tip is Free Tip: X2 (1.30 odds).

Who will win Atlas vs Club America?

Club America are favourites: our model gives Atlas 25%, the draw 21% and Club America 53%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 66% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.5 goals in total, with a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Atlas vs Club America?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 22nd October 2026 at 01:00 at Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara.

Who is the referee?

Cesar Arturo Ramos is in charge of this game.

More Liga MX Tips