Águilas II vs Unión Molinense

Match Analysis & Predictions

Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 13

Sun, 4th Oct, 2026 • 10:00 Group 13 - 5
Águilas II Águilas II
7th in table
DDDDW
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Unión Molinense Unión Molinense
2nd in table
DLWDW
76' A. Carrasco
89' Kiko
90' Marcos Vinicius

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.53 (63% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or Unión Molinense
63% confidence

Match Odds

Home Win

2.88 31% implied

Draw

2.90 31% implied

Away Win

2.40 38% implied

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
1Águilas II wins
1Draws
2Unión Molinense wins
3Goals per game
75%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
11 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Águilas II 2 - 1 Unión Molinense
07 Dec 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Unión Molinense 4 - 2 Águilas II
15 Mar 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Águilas II 0 - 1 Unión Molinense
18 Dec 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Unión Molinense 1 - 1 Águilas II

Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Santomera 6510 14:6 +8 16 WWWWD
2 Unión Molinense 6321 13:8 +5 11 WDWLD
3 San Javier 5320 8:5 +3 11 WDWDW
4 Santa Cruz 6231 9:8 +1 9 WDDDW
5 Alcantarilla 6231 5:5 0 9 LDWWD
6 UCAM Murcia II 6222 13:7 +6 8 WLDDW
7 Águilas II 6150 7:5 +2 8 WDDDD
8 Atlético Pulpileño 6222 8:7 +1 8 LLWDD
9 Olímpico Totana 5221 6:5 +1 8 WDWLD
10 Bala Azul 6222 7:7 0 8 WLLDW
11 Cartagena LU II 6222 9:10 -1 8 WLWDD
12 SFC Minerva 6222 3:4 -1 8 LWDLD
13 Cotillas CD 6213 7:9 -2 7 LWLLD
14 Bullas Deportivo 5122 7:6 +1 5 LLDWD
15 Los Garres 5122 4:5 -1 5 LLWDD
16 Algar 5104 3:10 -7 3 WLLLL
17 Balsicas Atlético 5104 2:10 -8 3 LWLLL
18 Mazarrón FC 6015 6:14 -8 1 LLLDL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Águilas II Draw Unión Molinense

Most likely scores

0-1 13.2%
1-1 13.2%
0-0 10.5%
1-0 10.5%
0-2 8.2%
1-2 8.2%

Expected goals: 1 Águilas II · 1.25 Unión Molinense

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals66%
Over 2.5 goals39%
Over 3.5 goals19%
Both teams score45%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
36%
Form
64%
31%
Attack
69%
64%
Defence
36%
42%
Goal model
58%
36%
Head to head
64%
42%
Goals
58%
41%
Overall
58%

Recent form

4 W 6 D 0 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 SFC Minerva 0 - 2 Águilas II W
04 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Águilas II 1 - 1 Unión Molinense D
26 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Santa Cruz 1 - 1 Águilas II D
20 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Águilas II 0 - 0 Bala Azul D
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Cotillas CD 2 - 2 Águilas II D
06 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Águilas II 1 - 1 Alcantarilla D
10 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Águilas II 2 - 2 UCAM Murcia II D
03 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Mazarrón FC 2 - 3 Águilas II W
25 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Águilas II 2 - 1 El Palmar W
19 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Balsicas Atlético 1 - 2 Águilas II W
5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Unión Molinense 3 - 0 Alcantarilla W
04 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Águilas II 1 - 1 Unión Molinense D
27 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Unión Molinense 3 - 2 Mazarrón FC W
20 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Olímpico Totana 1 - 0 Unión Molinense L
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Unión Molinense 2 - 2 San Javier D
06 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Cartagena LU II 2 - 4 Unión Molinense W
24 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Unión Molinense 0 - 2 Olímpico Totana L
17 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Olímpico Totana 0 - 0 Unión Molinense D
10 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Real Murcia II 0 - 2 Unión Molinense W
03 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Unión Molinense 2 - 0 Yeclano II W

Season numbers

Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
4
0
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
1
Águilas II Unión Molinense

Side by side

Águilas II Unión Molinense
4 Played 4
0 Won 2
4 Drawn 1
0 Lost 1
1 Goals scored per game 2.3
1 Goals conceded per game 1.8
0.5 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 2.5 / 2
1 Clean sheets 0
1 Failed to score 1
0 Longest winning run 1
- Biggest win 3-2
- Biggest defeat 1-0
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

Águilas II vs Unión Molinense: preview and prediction

Águilas II host Unión Molinense in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 (Group 13 - 5) on Sunday, 4th October 2026 at 10:00. Águilas II sit 7th in the table and Unión Molinense 2nd. Unión Molinense are 3 points ahead (11 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Unión Molinense 6321 13:8 +5 11
7 Águilas II 6150 7:5 +2 8

Full Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 standings

Águilas II have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 4 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-D-D-W). Unión Molinense have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-W-D-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Águilas II won 1, Unión Molinense won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 3 goals, with both teams scoring in 75% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1 goals for Águilas II and 1.25 for Unión Molinense. It gives Unión Molinense the edge (30% home win, 28% draw, 42% away win), 39% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.53.

Águilas II vs Unión Molinense FAQs

What is the best prediction for Águilas II vs Unión Molinense?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.53 odds).

Who will win Águilas II vs Unión Molinense?

Unión Molinense are favourites: our model gives Águilas II 30%, the draw 28% and Unión Molinense 42%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 45% chance in our model, and it happened in 75% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 39% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Águilas II vs Unión Molinense?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 4th October 2026 at 10:00.

More Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Tips