Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Formentera

Match Analysis & Predictions

Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 11

Sun, 4th Oct, 2026 • 10:00 Group 11 - 5
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas Ibiza Islas Pitiusas
1st in table
WWDWW
2 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Formentera Formentera
7th in table
WDWLW
85' F. Vargas
90' S. El Ouarit

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.25 (74% chance) Won

Combo Double chance : Ibiza Islas Pitiusas or draw and -3.5 goals
74% confidence

Match Odds

Home Win

2.00 45% implied

Draw

2.90 31% implied

Away Win

3.60 25% implied

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Ibiza Islas Pitiusas wins
5Draws
2Formentera wins
1.8Goals per game
56%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
10 Sep 2025Copa Federacion Formentera 0 - 0 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas
26 Mar 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Formentera 0 - 0 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas
06 Nov 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 1 - 2 Formentera
23 Jan 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 2 - 1 Formentera
05 Sep 2021Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Formentera 2 - 1 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas
09 May 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Formentera 1 - 1 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas
18 Apr 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 1 - 1 Formentera
19 Jan 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Formentera 0 - 0 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas
24 Aug 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 3 - 0 Formentera

Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 6510 11:2 +9 16 WWDWW
2 Manacor 6501 16:7 +9 15 LWWWW
3 Cardassar 6411 13:6 +7 13 WWLWW
4 Constància 6411 10:3 +7 13 WWWLD
5 Platges Calvià 6402 11:5 +6 12 WWWWL
6 Santanyí 6330 8:3 +5 12 WWDWD
7 Formentera 6321 9:5 +4 11 WLWDW
8 PE Sant Jordi 6321 10:7 +3 11 WDLDW
9 Llosetense 6312 8:6 +2 10 LWWDL
10 Alcúdia 6303 11:11 0 9 WLLLW
11 Porreres 6303 7:7 0 9 LLWWL
12 Binissalem 6204 8:11 -3 6 WWLLL
13 Mercadal 6123 6:8 -2 5 LLDLW
14 Andratx 6123 6:9 -3 5 LLDDW
15 Migjorn 6105 6:15 -9 3 LLWLL
16 Arenal 6105 5:14 -9 3 LLLWL
17 Inter Ibiza 6015 2:15 -13 1 LDLLL
18 Sineu 6006 3:16 -13 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas Draw Formentera

Most likely scores

0-0 22.3%
1-0 22.3%
0-1 11.2%
1-1 11.2%
2-0 11.2%
2-1 5.6%

Expected goals: 1 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas · 0.5 Formentera

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals44%
Over 2.5 goals19%
Over 3.5 goals7%
Both teams score25%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
56%
Form
44%
46%
Attack
54%
50%
Defence
50%
69%
Goal model
31%
38%
Head to head
62%
44%
Goals
56%
50%
Overall
49%

Recent form

6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Inter Ibiza 0 - 3 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas W
04 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 2 - 0 Formentera W
26 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Andratx 0 - 0 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas D
20 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 1 - 0 Sineu W
12 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Migjorn 1 - 3 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas W
06 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 2 - 1 Platges Calvià W
08 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Ibiza 1 - 0 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas L
03 May 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 3 - 1 Poblense W
26 Apr 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 2 - 2 Andratx D
19 Apr 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Atlètic Lleida 2 - 0 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas L
5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Formentera 2 - 0 Manacor W
04 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 2 - 0 Formentera L
27 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Formentera 3 - 0 PE Sant Jordi W
19 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Llosetense 0 - 0 Formentera D
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Formentera 3 - 1 Porreres W
05 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Mercadal 1 - 1 Formentera D
10 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Llosetense 2 - 2 Formentera D
03 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Formentera 3 - 1 Cardassar W
26 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Manacor 3 - 0 Formentera L
19 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Formentera 1 - 0 Mercadal W

Season numbers

Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
4
0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
0
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas Formentera

Side by side

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas Formentera
4 Played 4
3 Won 2
1 Drawn 2
0 Lost 0
1.5 Goals scored per game 1.8
0.5 Goals conceded per game 0.5
1.5 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 3 / 0.5
2 Clean sheets 2
1 Failed to score 1
3 Longest winning run 1
2-1 Biggest win 3-0
- Biggest defeat -
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Formentera: preview and prediction

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas host Formentera in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 (Group 11 - 5) on Sunday, 4th October 2026 at 10:00. Ibiza Islas Pitiusas sit 1st in the table and Formentera 7th. Ibiza Islas Pitiusas are 5 points ahead (16 to 11).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 6510 11:2 +9 16
7 Formentera 6321 9:5 +4 11

Full Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 standings

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-D-W-W). Formentera are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-W-L-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Ibiza Islas Pitiusas won 2, Formentera won 2 and 5 ended level. These games average 1.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1 goals for Ibiza Islas Pitiusas and 0.5 for Formentera. It gives Ibiza Islas Pitiusas the edge (47% home win, 35% draw, 18% away win), 19% for over 2.5 goals and 25% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.25.

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Formentera FAQs

What is the best prediction for Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Formentera?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.25 odds).

Who will win Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Formentera?

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas are favourites: our model gives Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 47%, the draw 35% and Formentera 18%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 25% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.5 goals in total, with a 19% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Ibiza Islas Pitiusas vs Formentera?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 4th October 2026 at 10:00.

More Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Tips