Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas

Match Analysis & Predictions

Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

Sun, 4th Oct, 2026 • 09:30 Group 7 - 5
Trival Valderas Trival Valderas
3rd in table
DDWWL
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 1
Las Rozas Las Rozas
5th in table
WWDLW
12' R. Camacho (Penalty)
52' A. Rivero (Penalty)
82' M. Bielo

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.36 (75% chance) Won

Double chance : Trival Valderas or draw
75% confidence

Match Odds

Home Win

2.30 39% implied

Draw

2.90 31% implied

Away Win

2.90 31% implied

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3Trival Valderas wins
4Draws
2Las Rozas wins
2.7Goals per game
78%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
07 Jun 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 3 - 1 Las Rozas
31 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 1 - 1 Trival Valderas
22 Mar 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 2 - 3 Trival Valderas
09 Nov 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 1 - 2 Las Rozas
16 Mar 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 1 - 1 Las Rozas
03 Nov 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 2 - 3 Trival Valderas
28 Mar 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 0 - 0 Las Rozas
12 Nov 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 1 - 1 Trival Valderas
12 Mar 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 0 - 1 Las Rozas

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Colonia Moscardó 6330 15:6 +9 12 DWDWD
2 Cala Pozuelo 6402 10:8 +2 12 WWWLW
3 Trival Valderas 5320 8:4 +4 11 WWDDW
4 Móstoles 5320 6:2 +4 11 DWWWD
5 Las Rozas 5311 11:6 +5 10 WLDWW
6 Galapagar 5221 10:8 +2 8 LWDWD
7 RC Alcobendas 6222 12:11 +1 8 LLWDD
8 Fuenlabrada 5221 7:6 +1 8 WDWLD
9 Leganés II 5212 9:6 +3 7 DLWLW
10 Torrejón 5203 6:5 +1 6 WLLWL
11 Unión Adarve 5131 6:8 -2 6 LDDDW
12 Pozuelo Alarcón 5131 7:10 -3 6 LWDDD
13 Parla Escuela 5122 7:8 -1 5 LDWDL
14 Alcobendas Sport 5122 4:5 -1 5 WLDLD
15 Real Aranjuez 6123 10:14 -4 5 DWLDL
16 SS Reyes II 5104 7:13 -6 3 LLLWL
17 Villanueva Pardillo 5104 5:13 -8 3 LWLLL
18 Rayo Vallecano II 5014 6:13 -7 1 LLLLD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Trival Valderas Draw Las Rozas
Value spotted: Las Rozas win at 2.90 (model 38% vs market 31%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.2%
1-2 8.4%
2-1 8.4%
0-1 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
2-2 6.3%

Expected goals: 1.5 Trival Valderas · 1.5 Las Rozas

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
53%
Form
47%
46%
Attack
54%
57%
Defence
43%
47%
Goal model
53%
62%
Head to head
38%
56%
Goals
44%
53%
Overall
46%

Recent form

4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Rayo Vallecano II 1 - 0 Trival Valderas L
04 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 2 - 1 Las Rozas W
26 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Real Aranjuez 1 - 2 Trival Valderas W
20 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 1 - 1 Pozuelo Alarcón D
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Parla Escuela 0 - 0 Trival Valderas D
06 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 3 - 1 Villanueva Pardillo W
20 Jun 2026Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs La Nucía 1 - 0 Trival Valderas L
14 Jun 2026Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs Trival Valderas 0 - 0 La Nucía D
07 Jun 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 3 - 1 Las Rozas W
31 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 1 - 1 Trival Valderas D
5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
07 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 3 - 0 RC Alcobendas W
04 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 2 - 1 Las Rozas L
20 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Galapagar 1 - 1 Las Rozas D
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 3 - 2 Leganés II W
05 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Cala Pozuelo 1 - 3 Las Rozas W
07 Jun 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Trival Valderas 3 - 1 Las Rozas L
31 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 1 - 1 Trival Valderas D
24 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Torrejón 0 - 3 Las Rozas W
17 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 1 - 0 Torrejón W
10 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Galapagar 3 - 1 Las Rozas L

Season numbers

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
2
4
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
1
Trival Valderas Las Rozas

Side by side

Trival Valderas Las Rozas
4 Played 3
2 Won 2
2 Drawn 1
0 Lost 0
1.5 Goals scored per game 2.3
0.8 Goals conceded per game 1.3
2 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 3 / 2
1 Clean sheets 0
1 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 2
3-1 Biggest win 3-2
- Biggest defeat -
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas: preview and prediction

Trival Valderas host Las Rozas in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 (Group 7 - 5) on Sunday, 4th October 2026 at 09:30. Trival Valderas sit 3rd in the table and Las Rozas 5th. Trival Valderas are 1 point ahead (11 to 10).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 Trival Valderas 5320 8:4 +4 11
5 Las Rozas 5311 11:6 +5 10

Full Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 standings

Trival Valderas have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-W-W-L). Las Rozas are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-D-L-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Trival Valderas won 3, Las Rozas won 2 and 4 ended level. These games average 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 78% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Trival Valderas and 1.5 for Las Rozas. It gives Trival Valderas the edge (38% home win, 24% draw, 38% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.36.

Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas FAQs

What is the best prediction for Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.36 odds).

Who will win Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas?

It looks very close: our model gives Trival Valderas 38%, the draw 24% and Las Rozas 38%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 78% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 4th October 2026 at 09:30.

More Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Tips